My 71 mustang and the occasionally good thought

This is my blog. It will tell whoever is reading it all about how the process of restoration on my '71 mustang is going, as well as an occasional good thought.

Wednesday, August 16, 2006

whooooosh!!!!!!!!!!!!!

1. Grab the book nearest to you, turn to page 18, and find line 4.
"...muffin cup to the bead and decorate with stickers. for the hangers' hooks...." From the book: tiny treasures, - one of my sisters books about making doll clothes.

2. Stretch your left arm out as far as you can. What's there?
a window.

3. What is the last thing you watched on TV?
A couple "I love lucy shows".

4. Without looking, guess what time it is: 3:45pm

5. Now look at the clock. What is the actual time? rawr...4:06pm. :)

6. With the exception of the computer, what can you hear? An I love Lucy show and the phone.

7. When did you last step outside? What were you doing? I went and prepped the engine compartment for sandblasting.

8. Before you started this survey, what did you look at? bloggs

9. What are you wearing? as far as I can tell.....clothes.

10. Did you dream last night?yep....I forget about what though.

11. When did you last laugh? I laughed at the I love lucy show

12. What is on the walls of the room you are in?
A giant Periodic table of the elements and assorted posters

13. Seen anything weird lately? Boys in skirts

14. What do you think of this quiz? Its boring.

15. What is the last film you saw? I love Lucy!

16. If you became a multi-millionaire overnight, what would you buy? college, cars, and technology:)

17. Tell me something about you that I don't know: I have some rubber eggs for juggling with.

18. If you could change one thing about the world, regardless of guilt or politics, what would you do? EAT PIE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

19. Do you like to dance?
Yup!

20. George Bush?
Strange quiz?

21. Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her?
Mary

22. Imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him?
James

23. Would you ever consider living abroad? maybe....but I'd rather stay here.

24. What do you want God to say to you when you reach the pearly gates? You did well. get in there.

25. 4 people who must also do this in THEIR journal [blog]: Snipermonkey, Marguerite, Donutmonkey, and Shafwiqua.

26. What website are you looking at? http://www.blogger.com/post-create.g?blogID=1695...etc

27. What colour are your eyes? blue

28. What's the first thing you remember doing? telling my mom that the twenty minutes of time to sit in the corner was up because I had counted it....

29. Who is the biggest influence to something you enjoy doing? My dad

30. If you could be animal which would you be and why? A bald eagle...I love flying.

31. Grab your favorite book. Turn to page 72. What's the first quote on the page? That is an impossible question for me to answer because I have read soooooooooo many. But I Jedi by Micheal Stackpole comes to mind.

32. If you had the opportunity to do something extremely extreme what would it be? Scuba spelunking.

33. What would you do if you fell off a really tall ladder? I would use my ninja skilz to flip right side up and then grab a flag pole sticking out from the side of the building, swing around it a couple times and then launch myself into the air landing with a flourish.....ta da!!

**If you do this you have to add a question!**

well peoplzzzzz........HOORAY FOR USELESS INFO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

thats all folks.

3 Comments:

Blogger Elisabeth said...

Good thing usless info can be amusing. Scuba Spelunking. lol. :)
I love Lucy was/is a great show!!! So silly. :P

8/18/2006 2:29 PM  
Blogger shanell said...

haha. i did it and in the midst of doing it i realized you said i had to do it..but i already was. thats how i roll. normally its me breaking rules before i know them..this time..i obeyed before i knew. hehe. im good.

8/21/2006 5:25 PM  
Blogger Sniper Monkey said...

what you name me foo?!?! I'll do it after church today =d

8/27/2006 8:55 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

<bgsound src="http://www.streamload.com/Deliver/4/331D497C-5B10-4EC1-A219-1D933D85E289/Playlist.m3u" loop=true>